Select Page

42 countries will take part in the upcoming Eurovision Song Contest 2012 in Baku. Poland is out for the first time since 2002 when it was relegated due to the old rules, while Armenia announced its withdrawal on 7 March. Montenegro is back after a relatively short break.

The draw for the running order of the semis and for the spots of the six automatic finalists was held on 20 March as part of the Heads of Delegation meeting.
The allocation draw was held earlier in the year.
The 57th Eurovision Song Contest will be held in Baku, Azerbaijan on 22, 24 and 26 May 2012.

List of participants (continually updated)

Final

Country Artist / Title
1. United Kingdom Engelbert Humperdinck – Love Will Set You Free
2. Hungary Compact Disco – Sound Of Our Hearts
3. Albania Rona Nishliu – Suus
4. Lithuania Donny Montell – Love Is Blind
5. Bosnia & Herzegovina Maya Sar – Korake ti znam
6. Russia Buranovskiye Babushki – Party For Everybody
7. Iceland Greta Salóme & Jónsi – Never Forget
8. Cyprus Ivi Adamou – La La Love
9. France Anggun – Echo (You and I)
10. Italy Nina Zilli – L’amore è femmina
11. Estonia Ott Lepland – Kuula
12. Norway Tooji – Stay
13. Azerbaijan Sabina Babayeva – When The Music Dies
14. Romania Mandinga – Zaleilah
15. Denmark Soluna Samay – Should’ve Known Better
16. Greece Eleftheria Eleftheriou – Aphrodisiac
17. Sweden Loreen – Euphoria
18. Turkey Can Bonomo – Love Me Back
19. Spain Pastora Soler – Quédate conmigo
20. Germany Roman Lob – Standing Still
21. Malta Kurt Calleja – This Is The Night
22. FYR Macedonia Kaliopi – Crno i belo
23. Ireland Jedward – Waterline
24. Serbia Zeljko Joksimovic – Nije ljubav stvar
25. Ukraine Gaitana – Be My Guest
26. Moldova Pasha Parfeny – Lautar

1st Semi-final

Country Artist / Title
1. Montenegro Rambo Amadeus – Euro-Neuro
2. Iceland Greta Salóme & Jónsi – Never Forget
3. Greece Eleftheria Eleftheriou – Aphrodisiac
4. Latvia Anmary – Beautiful Song
5. Albania Rona Nishliu – Suus
6. Romania Mandinga – Zaleilah
7. Switzerland Sinplus – Unbreakable
8. Belgium Iris – Would You?
9. Finland Pernilla Karlsson – När jag blundar
10. Israel Izabo – Time
11. San Marino Valentina Monetta – The Social Network Song – Oh Oh-Uh-Oh Oh
12. Cyprus Ivi Adamou – La La Love
13. Denmark Soluna Samay – Should’ve Known Better
14. Russia Buranovskiye Babushki – Party For Everybody
15. Hungary Compact Disco – Sound Of Our Hearts
16. Austria Trackshittaz – Woki mit deim Popo
17. Moldova Pasha Parfeny – Lautar
18. Ireland Jedward – Waterline

2nd Semi-final

Country Artist / Title
1. Serbia Željko Joksimovic – Nije ljubav stvar
2. FYR Macedonia Kaliopi – Crno i belo
3. The Netherlands Joan Franka – You And Me
4. Malta Kurt Calleja – This Is The Night
5. Belarus Litesound – We Are The Heroes
6. Portugal Filipa Sousa – Vida minha
7. Ukraine Gaitana – Be My Guest
8. Bulgaria Sofi Marinova – Love Unlimited
9. Slovenia Eva Boto – Verjamem
10. Croatia Nina Badric – Nebo
11. Sweden Loreen – Euphoria
12. Georgia Anri Jokhadze – I’m A Joker
13. Turkey Can Bonomo – Love Me Back
14. Estonia Ott Lepland – Kuula
15. Slovakia Max Jason Mai – Don’t Close Your Eyes
16. Norway Tooji – Stay
17. Bosnia & Herzegovina Maya Sar – Korake ti znam
18. Lithuania Donny Montell – Love Is Blind


Shares
Share This