Select Page

39 countries will take part in the upcoming Eurovision Song Contest 2013 in Malmö! Turkey, Portugal and Bosnia have left the show with rather high-profile withdrawals, while Armenia returns after a one-year break.

The 58th Eurovision Song Contest will be held in Malmö, Sweden, on 14, 16 and 18 May 2013.

List of participants (continually updated)
Order of performance as announced on 28 March

FINAL, Saturday 18 May
The running order of the final will be decided by Friday 17 May (03:00 CET).

Country  Artist / Title
1. France  Amandine Bourgeois – L’enfer et moi
2. Lithuania  Andrius Pojavis – Something
3. Moldova  Aliona Moon – O Mie
4. Finland  Krista Siegfrids – Marry Me
5. Spain  ESDM – Contigo Hasta El Final
6. Belgium  Roberto Bellarosa – Love Kills
7. Estonia  Birgit Õigemeel – Et uus sasks alguse
8. Belarus  Alyona Lanskaya – Solayoh
9. Malta  Gianluca – Tomorrow
10. Russia  Dina Garipova – What If
11. Germany  Cascada – Glorious
12. Armenia  Dorians – Lonely Planet
13. Netherlands  Anouk – Birds
14. Romania  Cezar – It’s My Life
15. United Kingdom  Bonnie Tyler – Believe In Me
16. Sweden  Robin Stjernberg – You
17. Hungary  ByeAlex – Kedvesem
18. Denmark  Emmelie de Forest – Only Teardrops
19. Iceland  Eyþor Ingi Gunnlaugsson – Ég á líf
20. Azerbaijan  Farid Mammadov – Hold Me
21. Greece  Koza Mostra – Alcohol is free
22. Ukraine  Zlata Ognevich – Gravity
23. Italy  Marco Mengoni – L’essenziale
24. Norway  Margaret Berger – I Feed You My Love
25. Georgia  Nodi Tatishvili & Sopho Gelovani – Waterfall
26. Ireland  Ryan Dolan – Only Love Survives

SEMI-FINAL 1, Tuesday 14 May

Country  Artist / Title
1. Austria  Natalia Kelly – Shine
2. Estonia  Birgit Õigemeel – Et uus saaks alguse
3. Slovenia  Hannah – Straight Into Love
4. Croatia  Klapa s Mora – Mižerja
5. Denmark  Emmelie de Forest – Only Teardrops
6. Russia  Dina Garipova – What If
7. Ukraine  Zlata Ognevich – Gravity
8. Netherlands  Anouk – Birds
9. Montenegro  Who See – Igranka
10. Lithuania  Andrius Pojavis – Something
11. Belarus  Alyona Lanskaya – Solayoh
12. Moldova  Aliona Moon – O mie
13. Ireland  Ryan Dolan – Only Love Survives
14. Cyprus  Despina Olympiou – An me thimase
15. Belgium  Roberto Bellarosa – Love Kills
16. Serbia  Moje 3 – Ljubav je svuda

SEMI-FINAL 2, Thursday 16 May

Country  Artist / Title
1. Latvia  PeR – Here We Go
2. San Marino  Valentina Monetta – Crisalide (Vola)
3. Macedonia  Esma & Lozano – Pred da se razdeni
4. Azerbaijan  Farid Mammadov – Hold Me
5. Finland  Krista Siegfrids – Marry Me
6. Malta  Gianluca Bezzina – Tomorrow
7. Bulgaria  Elitsa & Stoyan – Samo shampioni
8. Iceland  Eyþór Ingi Gunnlaugsson – Ég á líf
9. Greece  Koza Mostra feat. Agathonas Iakovidis – Alcohol Is Free
10. Israel  Moran Mazor – Rak bishvilo
11. Armenia  Gor Sujyan & Dorians – Lonely Planet
12. Hungary  ByeAlex – Kedvesem
13. Norway  Margaret Berger – I Feed You My Love
14. Albania  Adrian Lulgjuraj & Bledar Sejko – Identitet
15. Georgia  Nodi Tatishvili & Sopho Gelovani – Waterfall
16. Switzerland  Takasa – You And Me
17. Romania  Cezar – It’s My Life
Shares
Share This