ESC 2010 – The Participants

ESC 2010 – The Participants

39 countries took part in the Eurovision Song Contest 2010 in Oslo.
Georgia returned after having been absent in Moscow. Hungary, Montenegro, Andorra and Czech Republic took a break, with the latter two seemingly leaving the contest for good.

The 55th Eurovision Song Contest was held in Oslo, Norway, on 25, 27 and 29 May 2010.

List of participants

Final

Country Artist / Title
1. Azerbaijan Safura – Drip Drop
2. Spain Daniel Diges – Algo pequeñito
3. Norway Didrik Solli-Tangen – My Heart Is Yours
4. Moldova Sunstroke Project & Olia Tira – Run Away
5. Cyprus Jon Lilygreen & The Islanders – Life Looks Better In Spring
6. Bosnia & Herzegovina Vukašin Brajić – Thunder And Lightning
7. Belgium Tom Dice – Me And My Guitar
8. Serbia Milan Stanković – Ovo je Balkan
9. Belarus 3+2 – Butterflies
10. Ireland Niamh Kavanagh – It’s For You
11. Greece Giorgos Alkaios & Friends – Opa
12. United Kingdom Josh Dubovie – That Sounds Good To Me
13. Georgia Sofia Nizharadze – Shine
14. Turkey maNga – We Could Be The Same
15. Albania Juliana Pasha – It’s All About You
16. Iceland Hera Björk – Je ne sais quoi
17. Ukraine Alyosha – Sweet People
18. France Jessy Matador – Allez olla olé
19. Romania Paula Seling & Ovi – Playing With Fire
20. Russia Peter Nalitch & Friends – Lost And Forgotten
21. Armenia Eva Rivas – Apricot Stone
22. Germany Lena – Satellite
23. Portugal Filipa Azevedo – Há dias assim
24. Israel Harel Skaat – Milim
25. Denmark Chanée & N’evergreen – In A Moment Like This


1st Semi-final

Country Artist / Title
1. Moldova Sunstroke Project & Olia Tira – Run Away
2. Russia Peter Nalitch & Friends – Lost And Forgotten
3. Estonia Malcolm Lincoln – Siren
4. Slovakia Kristina – Horehronie
5. Finland Kuunkuiskaajat – Työlki ellää
6. Latvia Aisha – What For?
7. Serbia Milan Stanković – Ovo je Balkan
8. Bosnia & Herzegovina Vukašin Brajić – Thunder And Lightning
9. Poland Marcin Mroziński – Legenda
10. Belgium Tom Dice – Me And My Guitar
11. Malta Thea Garrett – My Dream
12. Albania Juliana Pasha – It’s All About You
13. Greece Giorgos Alkaios & Friends – Opa
14. Portugal Filipa Azevedo – Há dias assim
15. Macedonia Gjoko Taneski – Jas ja imam silata
16. Belarus 3+2 – Butterflies
17. Iceland Hera Björk – Je ne sais quoi


2nd Semi-final

Country Artist / Title
1. Lithuania InCulto – Eastern European Funk
2. Armenia Eva Rivas – Apricot Stone
3. Israel Harel Skaat – Milim
4. Denmark Chanée & N’evergreen – In A Moment Like This
5. Switzerland Michael von der Heide – Il pleut de l’or
6. Sweden Anna Bergendahl – This Is My Life
7. Azerbaijan Safura – Drip Drop
8. Ukraine Alyosha – Sweet People
9. The Netherlands Sieneke – Ik ben verliefd (Sha-la-lie)
10. Romania Paula Seling & Ovi – Playing With Fire
11. Slovenia Ansambel Žlindra & Kalamari – Narodnozabavni rock
12. Ireland Niamh Kavanagh – It’s For You
13. Bulgaria Miro – Angel si ti
14. Cyprus Jon Lilygreen & The Islanders – Life Looks Better In Spring
15. Croatia Feminnem – Lako je sve
16. Georgia Sofia Nizharadze – Shine
17. Turkey maNga – We Could Be The Same