ESC 2011 – The Participants

ESC 2011 – The Participants

43 countries took part in the Eurovision Song Contest 2011 in Düsseldorf.
Austria, Hungary and San Marino returned after rather short breaks, but the comeback of Italy after an absence of 14 years was especially notable.

The 56th Eurovision Song Contest was held in Düsseldorf, Germany, on 10, 12 and 14 May 2011.

List of participants

Final

Country Artist / Title
1. Finland Paradise Oskar – Da Da Dam
2. Bosnia & Herzegovina Dino Merlin – Love In Rewind
3. Denmark A Friend In London – New Tomorrow
4. Lithuania Evelina Sašenko – C’est ma vie
5. Hungary Kati Wolf – What About My Dreams
6. Ireland Jedward – Lipstick
7. Sweden Eric Saade – Popular
8. Estonia Getter Jaani – Rockefeller Street
9. Greece Loukas Giorkas feat. Stereo Mike – Watch My Dance
10. Russia Alex Sparrow – Get You
11. France Amaury Vassili – Sognu
12. Italy Raphael Gualazzi – Madness Of Love
13. Switzerland Anna Rossinelli – In Love For A While
14. United Kingdom Blue – I Can
15. Moldova Zdob şi Zdub – So Lucky
16. Germany Lena Meyer-Landrut – Taken By A Stranger
17. Romania Hotel FM – Change
18. Austria Nadine Beiler – The Secret Is Love
19. Azerbaijan Ell/Nikki – Running Scared
20. Slovenia Maja Keuc – No One
21. Iceland Sjonni’s Friends – Coming Home
22. Spain Lucía Pérez – Que me quiten lo bailao
23. Ukraine Mika Newton – Angel
24. Serbia Nina – Čaroban
25. Georgia Eldrine – One More Day

 

1st Semi-final

Country Artist / Title
1. Poland Magdalena Tul – Jestem
2. Norway Stella Mwangi – Haba Haba
3. Albania Aurela Gaçe – Feel The Passion
4. Armenia Emmy – Boom Boom
5. Turkey Yüksek Sadakat – Live It Up
6. Serbia Nina – Čaroban
7. Russia Alex Sparrow – Get You
8. Switzerland Anna Rossinelli – In Love For A While
9. Georgia Eldrine – One More Day
10. Finland Paradise Oskar – Da Da Dam
11. Malta Glen Vella – One Life
12. San Marino Senit – Stand By
13. Croatia Daria Kinzer – Celebrate
14. Iceland Sjonni’s Friends – Coming Home
15. Hungary Kati Wolf – What About My Dreams
16. Portugal Homens Da Luta – Luta é alegria
17. Lithuania Evelina Sašenko – C’est ma vie
18. Azerbaijan Ell/Nikki – Running Scared
19. Greece Loukas Giorkas feat. Stereo Mike – Watch My Dance

 

2nd Semi-final

Country Artist / Title
1. Bosnia & Herzegovina Dino Merlin – Love In Rewind
2. Austria Nadine Beiler – The Secret Is Love
3. The Netherlands 3JS – Never Alone
4. Belgium Witloof Bay – With Love Baby
5. Slovakia TWiiNS – I’m Still Alive
6. Ukraine Mika Newton – Angel
7. Moldova Zdob şi Zdub – So Lucky
8. Sweden Eric Saade – Popular
9. Cyprus Christos Mylordos – San aggelos s’agapisa
10. Bulgaria Poli Genova – Na inat
11. Macedonia Vlatko Ilievski – Rusinka
12. Israel Dana International – Ding Dong
13. Slovenia Maka Keuc – No One
14. Romania Hotel FM – Change
15. Estonia Getter Jaani – Rockefeller Street
16. Belarus Anastasiya Vinnikova – I Love Belarus
17. Latvia Musiqq – Angel In Disguise
18. Denmark A Friend In London – New Tomorrow
19. Ireland Jedward – Lipstick