ESC 2013 – The Participants

ESC 2013 – The Participants

39 countries took part in the Eurovision Song Contest 2013.
Turkey, Portugal and Bosnia left the contest following rather high-profile withdrawals, while Armenia returned after a one-year break.

The 58th Eurovision Song Contest was held in Malmö, Sweden, on 14, 16 and 18 May 2013.

List of participants

Final

Country  Artist / Title
1. France  Amandine Bourgeois – L’enfer et moi
2. Lithuania  Andrius Pojavis – Something
3. Moldova  Aliona Moon – O Mie
4. Finland  Krista Siegfrids – Marry Me
5. Spain  ESDM – Contigo hasta el final
6. Belgium  Roberto Bellarosa – Love Kills
7. Estonia  Birgit Õigemeel – Et uus sasks alguse
8. Belarus  Alyona Lanskaya – Solayoh
9. Malta  Gianluca – Tomorrow
10. Russia  Dina Garipova – What If
11. Germany  Cascada – Glorious
12. Armenia  Dorians – Lonely Planet
13. Netherlands  Anouk – Birds
14. Romania  Cezar – It’s My Life
15. United Kingdom  Bonnie Tyler – Believe In Me
16. Sweden  Robin Stjernberg – You
17. Hungary  ByeAlex – Kedvesem
18. Denmark  Emmelie de Forest – Only Teardrops
19. Iceland  Eyþor Ingi Gunnlaugsson – Ég á líf
20. Azerbaijan  Farid Mammadov – Hold Me
21. Greece  Koza Mostra – Alcohol is free
22. Ukraine  Zlata Ognevich – Gravity
23. Italy  Marco Mengoni – L’essenziale
24. Norway  Margaret Berger – I Feed You My Love
25. Georgia  Nodi Tatishvili & Sopho Gelovani – Waterfall
26. Ireland  Ryan Dolan – Only Love Survives

 

1st Semi-final

Country  Artist / Title
1. Austria  Natalia Kelly – Shine
2. Estonia  Birgit Õigemeel – Et uus saaks alguse
3. Slovenia  Hannah – Straight Into Love
4. Croatia  Klapa s Mora – Mižerja
5. Denmark  Emmelie de Forest – Only Teardrops
6. Russia  Dina Garipova – What If
7. Ukraine  Zlata Ognevich – Gravity
8. Netherlands  Anouk – Birds
9. Montenegro  Who See – Igranka
10. Lithuania  Andrius Pojavis – Something
11. Belarus  Alyona Lanskaya – Solayoh
12. Moldova  Aliona Moon – O mie
13. Ireland  Ryan Dolan – Only Love Survives
14. Cyprus  Despina Olympiou – An me thimase
15. Belgium  Roberto Bellarosa – Love Kills
16. Serbia  Moje 3 – Ljubav je svuda

 

2nd Semi-final

Country  Artist / Title
1. Latvia  PeR – Here We Go
2. San Marino  Valentina Monetta – Crisalide (Vola)
3. Macedonia  Esma & Lozano – Pred da se razdeni
4. Azerbaijan  Farid Mammadov – Hold Me
5. Finland  Krista Siegfrids – Marry Me
6. Malta  Gianluca Bezzina – Tomorrow
7. Bulgaria  Elitsa & Stoyan – Samo shampioni
8. Iceland  Eyþór Ingi Gunnlaugsson – Ég á líf
9. Greece  Koza Mostra feat. Agathonas Iakovidis – Alcohol Is Free
10. Israel  Moran Mazor – Rak bishvilo
11. Armenia  Gor Sujyan & Dorians – Lonely Planet
12. Hungary  ByeAlex – Kedvesem
13. Norway  Margaret Berger – I Feed You My Love
14. Albania  Adrian Lulgjuraj & Bledar Sejko – Identitet
15. Georgia  Nodi Tatishvili & Sopho Gelovani – Waterfall
16. Switzerland  Takasa – You And Me
17. Romania  Cezar – It’s My Life