ESC 2015 – The Participants

ESC 2015 – The Participants

40 countries took part in the Eurovision Song Contest 2015.

The 60th Eurovision Song Contest was held in Vienna, Austria, on 19, 21 and 23 May 2015.

List of participants

Final

Country Artist / Title
1. Slovenia Maraaya – Here For You
2. France Lisa Angell – N’oubliez pas
3. Israel Nadav Guedj – Golden Boy
4. Estonia Elina Born & Stig Rästa – Goodbye To Yesterday
5. United Kingdom Electro Velvet – Still In Love With You
6. Armenia Genealogy – Face The Shadow
7. Lithuania Vaidas Baumila & Monika Linkytė – This Time
8. Serbia Bojana Stamenov – Beauty Never Lies
9. Norway Mørland & Debrah Scarlett – A Monster Like Me
10. Sweden Måns Zelmerlöw – Heroes
11. Cyprus John Karayiannis – One Thing I Should Have Done
12. Australia Guy Sebastian – Tonight Again
13. Belgium Loïc Nottet – Rhythm Inside
14. Austria The Makemakes – I Am Yours
15. Greece Maria-Elena Kiriakou – One Last Breath
16. Montenegro Knez – Adio
17. Germany Ann Sophie – Black Smoke
18. Poland Monika Kuszyńska – In The Name Of Love
19. Latvia Aminata – Love Injected
20. Romania Voltaj – De la capăt (All Over Again)
21. Spain Edurne – Amanecer
22. Hungary Boggie – Wars For Nothing
23. Georgia Nina Sublatti – Warrior
24. Azerbaijan Elnur Huseynov – Hour Of The Wolf
25. Russia Polina Gagarina – A Million Voices
26. Albania Elhaida Dani – I’m Alive
27. Italy Il Volo – Grande amore

Semi-final 1

Country Artist / Title
1. Moldova Eduard Romanyuta – I Want Your Love
2. Armenia Genealogy – Face The Shadow
3. Belgium Loïc Nottet – Rhythm Inside
4. Netherlands Trijntje Oosterhuis – Walk Along
5. Finland Pertti Kurikan Nimipäivät – Aina mun pitää
6. Greece Maria-Elena Kiriakou – One Last Breath
7. Estonia Elina Born & Stig Rästa – Goodbye To Yesterday
8. Macedonia Daniel Kajmakoski – Esenski lisja
9. Serbia Bojana Stamenov – Beauty Never Lies
10. Hungary Boggie – Wars For Nothing
11. Belarus Uzari & Maimuna – Time
12. Russia Polina Gagarina – A Million Voices
13. Denmark Anti Social Media – The Way You Are
14. Albania Elhaida Dani – I’m Alive
15. Romania Voltaj – De la capăt (All Over Again)
16. Georgia Nina Sublatti – Warrior

 

Semi-final 2

Country Artist / Title
1. Lithuania Vaidas Baumila & Monika Linkytė – This Time
2. Ireland Molly Sterling – Playing With Numbers
3. San Marino Michele Perniola & Anita Simoncini – Chain Of Lights
4. Montenegro Knez – Adio
5. Malta Amber – Warrior
6. Norway Mørland & Debrah Scarlett – A Monster Like Me
7. Portugal Leonor Andrade – Há um mar que nos separa
8. Czech Republic Marta Jandová & Václav Noid Bárta – Hope Never Dies
9. Israel Nadav Guedj – Golden Boy
10. Latvia Aminata – Love Injected
11. Azerbaijan Elnur Huseynov – Hour Of The Wolf
12. Iceland María Ólafsdóttir – Unbroken
13. Sweden Måns Zelmerlöw – Heroes
14. Switzerland Mélanie René – Time To Shine
15. Cyprus John Karayiannis – One Thing I Should Have Done
16. Slovenia Maraaya – Here For You
17. Poland Monika Kuszyńska – In The Name Of Love